Back

Save Prices [?]When saving values, pressing "Cookie" will save them as a cookie in your browser. Cookie values is only used for you and not shared with others. Pressing "Global" will store the values on the webserver in a file that is accessed by anyone. Global values can be changed by anyone at any time.
Saved values are re-used in various parts of this website.


Tritanium Pyerite Recently Requested Items:
Hyperion
Burst
Hoarder
Inquisitor
Mexallon Isogen
Nocxium Zydrine
Megacyte Morphite
Fetch data from EVE Online Itemdatabase [?]To use this feature, browse to the page of the item in the official EVE Item database, copy the URL of the page and enter it here and press "Get". The item information will be retreived and ME calculations for that item will be presented.
Currently only common mineral requirements can be calculated, not Tech 2 items.
:
Example: http://wiki.eveonline.com/wiki/425mm_Carbide_Railgun_I (425mm Carbide Railgun I)

View a list of All preset ship types


Ideal Building Materials:

MineralAmountValue

Revelation

Capital Armor Plates25108,260,400
Capital Capacitor Battery2593,018,775
Capital Computer System1041,232,540
Capital Construction Parts2069,237,000
Capital Drone Bay2060,960,800
Capital Jump Drive1058,791,140
Capital Power Generator25114,880,175
Capital Propulsion Engine2083,285,220
Capital Sensor Cluster1561,258,425
Capital Shield Emitter1044,326,650
Capital Siege Array30155,662,320
Capital Turret Hardpoint30148,742,160
 
Total Value of materials: 1,039,655,605.00 ISK

Show ME in table:

ME Level % waste Loss Value Total Cost
010.00% -112,330,695.00 1,151,986,300.00
15.00% -62,133,085.00 1,101,788,690.00
23.33% -37,551,236.00 1,077,206,841.00
32.50% -33,467,341.00 1,073,122,946.00
42.00% -22,793,190.00 1,062,448,795.00
51.67% -10,146,816.00 1,049,802,421.00
61.43%none1,039,655,605.00
100.91% none 1,039,655,605.00
150.63% none 1,039,655,605.00
200.48% none 1,039,655,605.00
250.38% none 1,039,655,605.00
500.20% none 1,039,655,605.00
750.13% none 1,039,655,605.00
1000.10% none 1,039,655,605.00
2000.05% none 1,039,655,605.00
5000.02% none 1,039,655,605.00
1,0000.01% none 1,039,655,605.00