Back

Save Prices [?]When saving values, pressing "Cookie" will save them as a cookie in your browser. Cookie values is only used for you and not shared with others. Pressing "Global" will store the values on the webserver in a file that is accessed by anyone. Global values can be changed by anyone at any time.
Saved values are re-used in various parts of this website.


Tritanium Pyerite Recently Requested Items:
Covetor
Omen
Phoenix
Abaddon
Mexallon Isogen
Nocxium Zydrine
Megacyte Morphite
Fetch data from EVE Online Itemdatabase [?]To use this feature, browse to the page of the item in the official EVE Item database, copy the URL of the page and enter it here and press "Get". The item information will be retreived and ME calculations for that item will be presented.
Currently only common mineral requirements can be calculated, not Tech 2 items.
:
Example: http://wiki.eveonline.com/wiki/425mm_Carbide_Railgun_I (425mm Carbide Railgun I)

View a list of All preset ship types


Ideal Building Materials:

MineralAmountValue

Moros

Capital Armor Plates2086,608,320
Capital Capacitor Battery2074,415,020
Capital Computer System2082,465,080
Capital Construction Parts2586,546,250
Capital Drone Bay2576,201,000
Capital Jump Drive1058,791,140
Capital Power Generator1568,928,105
Capital Propulsion Engine1562,463,915
Capital Sensor Cluster2081,677,900
Capital Shield Emitter1566,489,975
Capital Siege Array30155,662,320
Capital Turret Hardpoint30148,742,160
 
Total Value of materials: 1,048,991,185.00 ISK

Show ME in table:

ME Level % waste Loss Value Total Cost
010.00% -114,750,130.00 1,163,741,315.00
15.00% -62,133,085.00 1,111,124,270.00
23.33% -46,107,155.00 1,095,098,340.00
32.50% -32,915,022.00 1,081,906,207.00
42.00% -16,656,706.00 1,065,647,891.00
51.67% -10,146,816.00 1,059,138,001.00
61.43%none1,048,991,185.00
100.91% none 1,048,991,185.00
150.63% none 1,048,991,185.00
200.48% none 1,048,991,185.00
250.38% none 1,048,991,185.00
500.20% none 1,048,991,185.00
750.13% none 1,048,991,185.00
1000.10% none 1,048,991,185.00
2000.05% none 1,048,991,185.00
5000.02% none 1,048,991,185.00
1,0000.01% none 1,048,991,185.00