Back

Save Prices [?]When saving values, pressing "Cookie" will save them as a cookie in your browser. Cookie values is only used for you and not shared with others. Pressing "Global" will store the values on the webserver in a file that is accessed by anyone. Global values can be changed by anyone at any time.
Saved values are re-used in various parts of this website.


Tritanium Pyerite Recently Requested Items:
Condor
Minmatar Shuttle
Bestower
Avatar
Mexallon Isogen
Nocxium Zydrine
Megacyte Morphite
Fetch data from EVE Online Itemdatabase [?]To use this feature, browse to the page of the item in the official EVE Item database, copy the URL of the page and enter it here and press "Get". The item information will be retreived and ME calculations for that item will be presented.
Currently only common mineral requirements can be calculated, not Tech 2 items.
:
Example: http://wiki.eveonline.com/wiki/425mm_Carbide_Railgun_I (425mm Carbide Railgun I)

View a list of All preset ship types


Ideal Building Materials:

MineralAmountValue

Iteron Mark II

Tritanium24,63873,914
Pyerite6,60926,436
Mexallon2,32353,429
Isogen38122,860
Nocxium13312,635
Zydrine1635,200
Megacyte27,500
 
Total Value of materials: 231,974.00 ISK

Show ME in table:

ME Level % waste Loss Value Total Cost
010.00% -23,287.00 255,261.00
15.00% -11,689.00 243,663.00
23.33% -8,474.00 240,448.00
32.50% -4,727.00 236,701.00
42.00% -3,830.00 235,804.00
51.67% -3,120.00 235,094.00
100.91% -1,670.00 233,644.00
150.63% -1,186.00 233,160.00
200.48% -943.00 232,917.00
250.38% -747.00 232,721.00
500.20% -371.00 232,345.00
750.13% -261.00 232,235.00
1000.10% -146.00 232,120.00
2000.05% -71.00 232,045.00
5000.02% -19.00 231,993.00
1,0000.01% -10.00 231,984.00
4,9270.00% 0.00 231,974.00